City Winery Philadelphia

City Winery Philadelphia · Schedule

UGO (Urban Guerilla Orchestra) at City Winery Philadelphia

Photo: Google

Experience a unique performance by UGO at City Winery Philadelphia.

Loading seats

Best prices

Five sections with the lowest average listed price. Sampled October 22, 2026. This list refreshes every 3 days.

  1. GA MEZZANINE 2 left · 1 listing · from $74 · average $74
  2. GA REAR GALLERY 4 left · 1 listing · from $81 · average $81
  3. GA GALLERY 4 left · 1 listing · from $88 · average $88
  4. GA PREMIER 4 left · 1 listing · from $88 · average $88
  5. GA STAGE PREMIER 2 left · 1 listing · from $103 · average $103

Listed by level

Tickets still listed for this night. The price at checkout is the one that counts.

LevelTickets leftListingsLowAverage
Other listed sections 16 5 $74 $86

This performance

UGO (Urban Guerilla Orchestra) blends urban sounds with orchestral elements, creating a unique fusion of genres that captivates audiences.

Known for their innovative approach to music, UGO promises an engaging evening that blends various genres and styles.

The concert will begin at 6:00 PM, providing an excellent opportunity to enjoy the venue's culinary offerings before the show. City Winery is renowned for its intimate atmosphere and exceptional acoustics, making it a perfect setting for live performances.

On the bill: UGO (Urban Guerilla Orchestra)

Seating at City Winery Philadelphia

Seating chart for City Winery Philadelphia Full seating guide

FAQ

When is UGO (Urban Guerilla Orchestra) at City Winery Philadelphia?
Sunday, November 29, 2026 at 6:00 PM at 990 Filbert St, Philadelphia, PA 19107, USA.
Where is the show?
City Winery Philadelphia is at 990 Filbert St, Philadelphia, PA 19107, USA.
When should I arrive?
The listing includes door time information.
Where is City Winery?
990 Filbert St, Philadelphia, PA 19107, USA.

Price drop alert

Save a section, a max price, and an email in this session. Change it any time.

Parking at City Winery Philadelphia

City Winery - Philadelphia offers convenient parking options for guests attending events. Plan ahead to ensure a smooth arrival experience.

Full parking guide

City Winery Philadelphia address

990 Filbert St, Philadelphia, PA 19107, USA

Directions and address

Next performers at City Winery Philadelphia

  1. Night of Nicks View tickets
  2. Lena L. View tickets
  3. Mike Tramp View tickets
  4. David Archuleta View tickets
  5. Kate Voegele View tickets
  6. Shep Rose View tickets
  7. Fred Hammond View tickets
  8. Jon McLaughlin View tickets
Full schedule
Need seats for this night? Get seats now